Arc A750 gaming performance

Yes: the Arc A750 runs 75 of 102 games at 60+ FPS on 1080p High in our estimates. The Intel Arc A750 is a solid 1080p card; here's what it runs and how it stacks up.

Updated

Not sure which card you have? How to check

Summary

The Intel Arc A750 (2022) is a solid 1080p card. It has 8 GB of video memory and is rated at 225 W.

With a fast processor it reaches 60 FPS at 1080p High in about 75 of the 102 games we track and 56 at 1440p and 22 at 4K (estimates). Cards in the same class: RTX 3060 and Radeon VII. The next step up is the RTX 3060, about 1% faster.

Arc A750 specs

BrandIntel
ReleasedOctober 2022
TypeDedicated graphics card
Video memory8 GB GDDR6
Memory bus256-bit
Power (board)225 W
Launch price (US)$289
FPSVibe performance index (est.)36.7 (RTX 4090 = 100, 1440p)
FPSVibe 4K index (est.)27.2 (RTX 4090 = 100 at 4K)
Data confidenceHigh (direct review data)
Perf per watt (est.)16.3
Rank#62 of 162 cards we track

Data sources

The index is FPSVibe's own blend of published review results, rescaled onto one scale; it is not copied from any single source. Checked 2026-10-12.

Games the Arc A750 can run

Estimated average FPS on High settings with a Ryzen 7 7800X3D and 32 GB RAM, so the card is the only limit. Sorted by 1080p FPS.

Game1080p1440p4K
Valorant485485294
Among Us479316128
Terraria441441346
League of Legends397397267
Left 4 Dead 2309309178
Roblox309309178
Hollow Knight28218675
Dota 227518273
Minecraft265264107
Team Fortress 2265265134
Counter-Strike 223715663
Fortnite21214860
Warframe21214056
Risk of Rain 221218273
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition19416065
The Sims 419419495
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition17617695
Fallout 416815061
Deep Rock Galactic16711045
It Takes Two16110643
Apex Legends16010543
GTA V15915973
Subnautica15913755
War Thunder15710442
Overwatch 215610342
Destiny 21509940
Rocket League1439438
Monster Hunter: World1419338
Sid Meier's Civilization VI14114184
Genshin Impact1409337
Honkai: Star Rail1409337
Assassin's Creed Valhalla13211948
Age of Empires IV13212350
PUBG: Battlegrounds1278434
Ready or Not1248233
Euro Truck Simulator 21248233
Resident Evil 21238133
Red Dead Redemption 21228133
Lies of P1228032
God of War1218032
Dead by Daylight120120107
Valheim1187831
Doom Eternal1177731
Marvel's Spider-Man Remastered1117330
Diablo IV1107329
Call of Duty: Warzone1087129
Hell Let Loose1087129
Cities: Skylines10610671
Lethal Company976426
Delta Force966326
No Man's Sky966326
Hades II936225
Total War: Warhammer III865723
World of Warcraft865723
Sea of Thieves845522
Far Cry 6825422
Resident Evil 4825422
Resident Evil Village825422
EA Sports FC 25805321
Forza Horizon 5754920
Sid Meier's Civilization VII724819
Ghost of Tsushima704619
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege674418
Helldivers 2674418
Phasmophobia674418
Battlefield 2042664317
Path of Exile 2654317
Satisfactory634117
Elden Ring605020
Hogwarts Legacy603916
Elden Ring Nightreign605020
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice606041
Dark Souls III606042
Factorio606052
Stardew Valley606060
Baldur's Gate 3593916
The Finals583816
Horizon Forbidden West583816
Black Myth: Wukong573815
Monster Hunter Wilds573715
Marvel Rivals563715
Cyberpunk 2077553615
Dragon's Dogma 2503313
Rust493313
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt483213
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2024483213
Assassin's Creed Shadows463012
F1 24442912
Split Fiction442912
Battlefield 6412711
Palworld412711
Final Fantasy VII Rebirth412711
Clair Obscur: Expedition 33382510
Alan Wake 2362410
Starfield35239
Cities: Skylines II35239
Silent Hill 234239
Kingdom Come: Deliverance II33229
Stalker 2: Heart of Chornobyl33229
ARK: Survival Ascended31218
Doom: The Dark Ages30208
Indiana Jones and the Great Circle29198

4K results for cards with 8 GB or less VRAM are often limited by video memory.

Estimated FPS. Numbers come from the FPSVibe model, not measured benchmarks. How we estimate

Arc A750 FAQs

Is the Arc A750 good for gaming?

It's a solid 1080p card. Estimated with a fast CPU: 60+ FPS at 1080p High in 75 of 102 popular games, and 56 at 1440p.

Can the Arc A750 run Cyberpunk 2077?

Estimated with a Ryzen 5 5600 and 16 GB RAM: about 75 FPS on Low and 55 FPS on High at 1080p.

How much VRAM does the Arc A750 have?

8 GB. Fine for 1080p; some new games want more at 1440p on Ultra textures.

What power supply do I need for the Arc A750?

The card is rated at 225 W. As a rough rule, a good-quality 500 W power supply covers it plus a typical gaming CPU. Check the card maker's recommendation for your exact model.

Arc A750 vs RTX 3060: which is faster?

The Arc A750 and the RTX 3060 perform about the same across 102 games at 1440p High in our estimates (within 4%).