Arc A570M gaming performance

It depends: the Arc A570M runs 84 of 210 games at 60+ FPS on 1080p High in our estimates. Estimated at about 85 W, a typical power limit (TGP) for this chip in gaming laptops.

Updated

Rough estimate Our index for the Arc A570M is interpolated from similar hardware, not taken from a direct test, so treat these numbers as a rough guide. How we estimate

Power limit (TGP): why two Arc A570M laptops differ

Laptop makers can set the Arc A570M anywhere from 75 W to 95 W. Our estimates assume about 85 W. How much the power limit changes the result has not been measured for this chip; a lower limit means fewer FPS.

Check the TGP in the laptop's spec sheet or in reviews before you buy. How to check your laptop's gaming specs.

Similar desktop card

In our estimates the Arc A570M performs about like a desktop RTX 3050 6GB at 1080p.

Arc A570M specs

BrandIntel
ReleasedAugust 2023
TypeLaptop graphics (dedicated)
Video memory8 GB GDDR6
Memory bus128-bit
Power limit (TGP)75–95 W
Typical power limit (our estimate)85 W
Similar desktop cardRTX 3050 6GB
FPSVibe 1080p index (est.)20.6 (RTX 4090 = 100 at 1080p), rough estimate
FPSVibe performance index (est.)16.7 (RTX 4090 = 100, 1440p)
FPSVibe 4K index (est.)12.2 (RTX 4090 = 100 at 4K), rough estimate
Data confidenceLow (rough estimate)
Rank#36 of 41 cards we track

Rough estimate Our index for the Arc A570M is interpolated from similar hardware, not taken from a direct test, so treat these numbers as a rough guide.

Data sources

The index is FPSVibe's own blend of published review results, rescaled onto one scale; it is not copied from any single source. Checked October 16, 2026.

Arc A570M: estimated FPS in every game

Estimated FPS on High settings with the chip at about 85 W and a fast processor (Ryzen 7 7800X3D, 32 GB RAM), so the graphics chip sets the FPS. Laptop processors are often slower, especially in thin laptops.

Game1080p1440p4K
Geometry Dash529389155
Terraria441389155
The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth441389155
Bloons TD 6441389155
Brawlhalla441389155
Balatro441389155
Valorant426288115
Slay the Spire 2399265105
Don't Starve Together353331132
Left 4 Dead 230120080
Roblox30120080
Minecraft26517469
Yu-Gi-Oh! Master Duel26522088
League of Legends23315763
Team Fortress 223315060
Among Us23315763
RimWorld221221105
The Sims 419415461
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition17615461
Garry's Mod17615060
GTA IV17417469
Subnautica15915763
Assassin's Creed Origins1519739
Sid Meier's Civilization VI1419438
Project Zomboid14111044
Limbus Company14111646
Hollow Knight1308735
Hollow Knight: Silksong1308735
GTA V1268333
Dota 21268333
World of Warships1229939
Dead by Daylight12012048
Fallout 41137430
Overwatch 21127731
Risk of Rain 21127329
Age of Empires IV1117329
Hearts of Iron IV1087128
Cities: Skylines1068433
Counter-Strike 21046827
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition1036727
Assassin's Creed Unity1016526
Warframe1006425
Apex Legends976124
Assassin's Creed Odyssey976124
It Takes Two905522
PUBG: Battlegrounds845422
Destiny 2845221
Far Cry 5835020
Assetto Corsa825321
Deep Rock Galactic815221
Crusader Kings III815221
Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord785120
War Thunder774920
Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun 2776225
Doom Eternal764920
Rocket League744919
Monster Hunter: World745622
Diablo IV714618
F1 24714418
Delta Force684418
Honkai: Star Rail684418
eFootball684418
NARAKA: BLADEPOINT684418
Lies of P674819
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt664016
Resident Evil 2654217
Manor Lords654217
DayZ654217
Ready or Not634116
Marvel's Spider-Man Remastered624016
Death Stranding Director's Cut624016
Minecraft Dungeons II624016
Valheim613916
Far Cry 6613815
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales613916
Assetto Corsa Competizione613815
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice605020
Dark Souls III605020
Factorio606025
Stardew Valley606060
Genshin Impact604016
Tekken 7604418
Mortal Kombat 11606027
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4606060
Euro Truck Simulator 2593715
7 Days to Die593715
Call of Duty: Warzone583715
Hell Let Loose583715
Fortnite563414
F1 25553414
Forza Horizon 5543414
Lethal Company533514
The Outlast Trials533414
Total War: Warhammer III513213
Elden Ring493112
Baldur's Gate 3492912
Metro Exodus493112
Resident Evil Village483012
EA Sports FC 26473012
EA Sports FC 25473012
Lost Ark473012
EA Sports FC 27473012
Assassin's Creed Mirage462912
Sea of Thieves452811
Assassin's Creed Valhalla453012
Resident Evil 4452911
World of Warcraft452811
Sid Meier's Civilization VII442711
Hades II442811
Zenless Zone Zero432811
Elden Ring Nightreign412610
God of War412610
Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade412510
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor412510
R.E.P.O.412610
Black Desert402610
Helldivers 2392410
Path of Exile 2392510
Ghost of Tsushima392510
Arena Breakout: Infinite392510
Red Dead Redemption 2382510
Call of Duty: Black Ops 638249
Red Dead Redemption37239
Phasmophobia36229
Wuthering Waves36229
Final Fantasy XIV Online36229
Stronghold 436229
skate.36229
VRChat36229
Cyberpunk 207735239
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege35239
Battlefield 204235229
Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero35229
Hogwarts Legacy34218
Satisfactory34229
Need for Speed Unbound34229
Mycopunk34208
Farming Simulator 2534208
PEAK34218
Arknights: Endfield34218
The Finals33208
Tekken 833208
The Last of Us Part I33218
ARC Raiders33208
Aion 232208
Forza Horizon 632208
Sons of the Forest31197
Marvel Rivals30198
Horizon Forbidden West30218
Microsoft Flight Simulator 202430187
God of War Ragnarök30198
Marvel's Spider-Man 230218
The Last of Us Part II Remastered30218
Horizon Zero Dawn Remastered30218
NBA 2K2630198
NBA 2K2730198
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 430187
Rust29187
Street Fighter 629177
Stellar Blade29187
Onimusha: Way of the Sword29197
RuneScape: Dragonwilds29177
BeamNG.drive29187
Forza Motorsport28167
Enshrouded28177
Hunt: Showdown 189628198
Schedule I28177
Castlevania: Belmont's Curse28197
Alan Wake 227177
No Man's Sky27187
Mortal Kombat 127166
Assassin's Creed Black Flag Resynced26177
Battlefield 625156
Final Fantasy VII Rebirth25156
Assassin's Creed Shadows25166
Escape from Tarkov25156
Clair Obscur: Expedition 3324156
Planet Zoo 224145
Monster Hunter Wilds23146
Starfield23146
Stalker 2: Heart of Chornobyl23145
Split Fiction23146
Final Fantasy XVI23145
Control Resonant23135
Palworld22135
Silent Hill 222135
Phantom Blade Zero22135
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine 222135
Star Wars: Galactic Racer22135
Borderlands 421125
Marvel Tōkon: Fighting Souls21135
WARDOGS21135
Dragon's Dogma 220135
Gears of War: E-Day20125
Valor Mortis20125
Black Myth: Wukong18115
ARK: Survival Ascended18104
Kingdom Come: Deliverance II18114
Doom: The Dark Ages17104
Star Wars Outlaws17104
Avowed17104
Star Wars Zero Company17104
Indiana Jones and the Great Circle16104
Silent Hill: Townfall1694
Mortal Shell II1694
Mafia: The Old Country1583
Halo: Campaign Evolved1594
Hell Let Loose: Vietnam1594
Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve1593
Cities: Skylines II1273

4K results for cards with 8 GB or less VRAM are often limited by video memory.

Rough estimate Our index for the Arc A570M is interpolated from similar hardware, not taken from a direct test, so treat these numbers as a rough guide.

Estimated FPS. Numbers come from the FPSVibe model, not measured benchmarks. How we estimate

Arc A570M FAQs

Is the Arc A570M good for gaming?

It's an entry-level card for 1080p on lower settings. Estimated with a fast CPU: 60+ FPS at 1080p High in 84 of 210 popular games, and 49 at 1440p.

Can the Arc A570M run Cyberpunk 2077?

Estimated with a Ryzen 5 5600 and 16 GB RAM: about 52 FPS on Low and 35 FPS on High at 1080p.

How much VRAM does the Arc A570M have?

8 GB. Fine for 1080p; some new games want more at 1440p on Ultra textures.

Arc A570M vs RTX 3050 Ti Laptop: which is faster?

The RTX 3050 Ti Laptop is about 10% faster than the Arc A570M across 210 games at 1440p High in our estimates.

What power limit (TGP) should a Arc A570M laptop have?

Arc A570M laptops run from 75 W to 95 W. Look for 85 W or more: a lower limit means fewer FPS.

Which desktop card is the Arc A570M like?

About a desktop RTX 3050 6GB at 1080p, in our estimates at about 85 W.