Arc A380 gaming performance

Not really: the Arc A380 runs 28 of 102 games at 60+ FPS on 1080p High in our estimates. The Intel Arc A380 is a basic card for light and older games; here's what it runs and how it stacks up.

Updated

Not sure which card you have? How to check

Summary

The Intel Arc A380 (2022) is a basic card for light and older games. It has 6 GB of video memory and is rated at 75 W.

With a fast processor it reaches 60 FPS at 1080p High in about 28 of the 102 games we track and 18 at 1440p and 4 at 4K (estimates). Cards in the same class: RX 570 and GTX 1060 3GB. The next step up is the RX 570, about 2% faster.

Arc A380 specs

BrandIntel
ReleasedJune 2022
TypeDedicated graphics card
Video memory6 GB GDDR6
Memory bus96-bit
Power (board)75 W
Launch price (US)$139
FPSVibe performance index (est.)13.3 (RTX 4090 = 100, 1440p)
FPSVibe 4K index (est.)9 (RTX 4090 = 100 at 4K), rough estimate
Data confidenceHigh (direct review data)
Perf per watt (est.)17.7
Rank#100 of 162 cards we track

Data sources

The index is FPSVibe's own blend of published review results, rescaled onto one scale; it is not copied from any single source. Checked 2026-10-12.

Games the Arc A380 can run

Estimated average FPS on High settings with a Ryzen 7 7800X3D and 32 GB RAM, so the card is the only limit. Sorted by 1080p FPS.

Game1080p1440p4K
Terraria441310114
Valorant39926397
League of Legends36323988
Left 4 Dead 224216059
Roblox24216059
Team Fortress 218112044
Among Us17311442
Minecraft1459635
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition1298531
The Sims 41298531
Dead by Daylight1209635
Sid Meier's Civilization VI1147528
Hollow Knight1026825
GTA V1006624
Dota 21006624
Risk of Rain 21006624
Cities: Skylines966323
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition885821
Counter-Strike 2865721
Fallout 4825420
Fortnite815420
Warframe775119
Subnautica755018
Age of Empires IV684516
Assassin's Creed Valhalla654316
Deep Rock Galactic604015
Factorio604717
Stardew Valley606060
Apex Legends583814
It Takes Two583814
Overwatch 2573714
War Thunder573814
Dark Souls III573814
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice553714
Destiny 2543613
Rocket League523413
Monster Hunter: World513412
Genshin Impact513412
Honkai: Star Rail513412
PUBG: Battlegrounds463011
Ready or Not453011
Resident Evil 2452911
Euro Truck Simulator 2453011
Red Dead Redemption 2442911
Lies of P442911
God of War442911
Valheim432810
Doom Eternal422810
Diablo IV402610
Marvel's Spider-Man Remastered402610
Call of Duty: Warzone392610
Hell Let Loose392610
Delta Force35238
Lethal Company35239
No Man's Sky35238
Hades II34228
Total War: Warhammer III31218
World of Warcraft31218
Sea of Thieves30207
Far Cry 630207
Resident Evil 430207
Resident Evil Village30207
EA Sports FC 2529197
Elden Ring27187
Elden Ring Nightreign27187
Forza Horizon 527187
Sid Meier's Civilization VII26176
Ghost of Tsushima25176
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege24166
Battlefield 204224166
Helldivers 224166
Phasmophobia24166
Path of Exile 224166
Satisfactory23156
Hogwarts Legacy22145
Black Myth: Wukong21145
The Finals21145
Baldur's Gate 321145
Monster Hunter Wilds21145
Horizon Forbidden West21145
Cyberpunk 207720135
Marvel Rivals20135
Rust18124
Dragon's Dogma 218124
Microsoft Flight Simulator 202418124
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt17114
Assassin's Creed Shadows17114
F1 2416114
Split Fiction16114
Battlefield 615104
Palworld15104
Final Fantasy VII Rebirth15104
Clair Obscur: Expedition 331493
Alan Wake 21393
Starfield1383
Cities: Skylines II1383
Kingdom Come: Deliverance II1283
Stalker 2: Heart of Chornobyl1283
Silent Hill 21283
ARK: Survival Ascended1173
Doom: The Dark Ages1173
Indiana Jones and the Great Circle1073

4K results for cards with 8 GB or less VRAM are often limited by video memory.

Estimated FPS. Numbers come from the FPSVibe model, not measured benchmarks. How we estimate

Arc A380 FAQs

Is the Arc A380 good for gaming?

It's a basic card for light and older games. Estimated with a fast CPU: 60+ FPS at 1080p High in 28 of 102 popular games, and 18 at 1440p.

Can the Arc A380 run Cyberpunk 2077?

Estimated with a Ryzen 5 5600 and 16 GB RAM: about 35 FPS on Low and 20 FPS on High at 1080p.

How much VRAM does the Arc A380 have?

6 GB. That's tight for new games; lower texture settings help.

What power supply do I need for the Arc A380?

The card is rated at 75 W. As a rough rule, a good-quality 350 W power supply covers it plus a typical gaming CPU. Check the card maker's recommendation for your exact model.

Arc A380 vs RX 570: which is faster?

The Arc A380 and the RX 570 perform about the same across 102 games at 1440p High in our estimates (within 4%).